?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Well that was rude, LJ

Forced terms acceptance with no heads up, sheesh. I've crossposted and imported to DW, but all my photos are hosted on LJ, so I won't be deleting anything for now.

On a less sad note, raccoonlet is doing great - getting bigger and stronger, although she's the pickiest little doober I've had in a long while. Formula temp needs to be one degree shy of scalding or she won't eat - warm-hot formula is not acceptable, hot hot formula = proceed to guzzle mode. Also needs just a pinch of the rehydration powder, which she hated plain but apparently formula without a least a hint of Electrostat is also not acceptable >_> Squawky bean ^^

In random note, dreamed last night that all my underwear in my undie drawer were these diaphanous or bedazzled fancy things - no idea what my subconscious was up to there! My dream undies would be more along the lines of elven leaf designs and earth tones in practical sturdy cloth, maybe some cute bugs and butterflies, than jewels and lace, lol. Make of that what you will, Russia *eyes*

This entry was originally posted at http://playswithworms.dreamwidth.org/184787.html. Please comment wherever you wish.

Tags:

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
tainry
Apr. 6th, 2017 01:11 am (UTC)
Right???? Sheesh. Well, I've just got comments left importing in the queue, now. Just have to go over to DW and update my notifications, I think. Sigh.
My photos are all on photobucket, so that's not a worry. I might delete the two side-blogs I stopped using, and just leave this one until/unless someone gets huffy about it. And stop crossposting from DW. Maaaan, I gotta get more icon slots over there, too... XD

Yay raccoonlet! Formula = juuuuuust riiiiiight. XD

Huh. Fancy underwear. Yeah, I'm more for simple and comfy, too. Though it might be fun to have one diaphanous thing. Heeee...

Edited at 2017-04-06 01:13 am (UTC)
playswithworms
Apr. 7th, 2017 12:30 pm (UTC)
*sigh*
I did figure out my feeds for CaptainAwkward and a few others on DW, so there's that. Hm, and I guess I should do a photobucket or something too. Icons! I have more than the one, I just usually never think to use any of my others 99.9% of the time, lol

Raccoonlet graduated from a syringe-with-nipple to an actual bottle this morning! She was so tiny at first even my smallest nipple led to snorting milk out the nose.

Now I want to get a pair of diaphanous undies as a distraction just in case I need to do something nerve-wracking:
*gives speech to parks board*
Little do they know, muahahahaha
tainry
Apr. 8th, 2017 06:31 am (UTC)
POWER UNDIES!!! XDDD
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

First Aid
playswithworms
playswithworms

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com